Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2021
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra สำหรับ e ที่ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
When is correct use one or other? I mean, both depending of the case, means "to" or "for"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
“สำหรับ” means “for” or “to serve a specific purpose of something”
“ที่” is a big word which holds many different meanings depending on the situation
1. ที่ = land
2. ที่? = where?
3. ที่นี่ = here
4. ที่ followed by a place = at followed by a place
5. ที่ as a connector = who, which, that, of whom, of which as in complex sentences
i.e. ฉันชอบคนที่ใจเย็น I like people who are calm.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?