Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra te amo e te quieres ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
I love you = te amo
You love yourself = te quieres
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
I think you mean "te quiero" (I love you), because "te quieres" means "you love yourself".
In Spain "te amo" is not common to say at all, it sounds too deep and even cheesy. But well, some couples might say it.
And "te quiero" is the common expression. We use that with our partner, family and friends.
In Latin America, though, they use "te amo" all the time.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@lona_ali Yes it does mean to want and to love lmao
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)