Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 惜しい e 悔しい ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
惜しい means closely and 悔しい does "regret," so I can say 悔しい is your feeling when you got a result with 惜しい, very close to what you wanted.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
惜しいは、何らかの変化について、変化の前の状態を気に入っていたが、それが変化によって失われたときに、感じる情を表す形容詞です。(惜しい means the feeling felt when if you lost something you like)
悔しいは、悔いるという動詞がもとになっており、自分の過去の振る舞いについて、ネガティブな感情を抱く運動を表します(形容詞としてはその情を表すと言えるでしょう)。(悔しい means one of the negative feeling felt when you did something you had wanted to)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
惜しい! Almost!
You are almost there!
Nearly got it!
It was so close!
悔しい! This is very frustrating! / I’m so frustrated!
「悔しい!」in English
https://nexseed.net/blog/frustrated/
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
例
惜しい!あとも少しでゲームに勝てそうだったのに…。すごく悔しい!
とか🙂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?