Question
Aggiornato il
6 lug 2021
- Olandese
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Arabo
i came across this in a poem
وقاك الله من شر البضاعة
what does قاك mean and what is the pure verb in it?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
The verb is وقى and the object is ك which means you .
the meaning would be;
May ALLAH protect you/ keep you away from
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese