Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2021
- Turco
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Can informal reductions and contractions be used in formal situations such as job interviews? (gonna, wanna, kinda, tryna etc)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
To a certain extent (because it grows natural to contract "want to" and whatnot), but as a general rule of thumb, the less informal language you use, the more formal you appear and thus the more viable you seem for the workplace or whatever scenario you are in.
Never, ever, in writing, though.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Giapponese