Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 저는 e 나는 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
i heard one was used for 'I' and another for 'my/me' but i am confused. also, is one formal?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
저 is The listener is superior to me.
나 is The listener is either similar to me or low.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
저는 --- formal
나는 --- informal
They are used in the same meaning, the same usage.
ex)
I like apple
= 저는 사과를 좋아해요. (formal sentence)
= 나는 사과를 좋아해. (informal sentence)
* my = 저의 (formal) / 나의 (informal)
* me = 저를 (formal) / 나를 (informal)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Gallego Quasi esperto
- Georgiano Quasi esperto
@shreyayayayay You use 나(informal) to friends, someone younger than you
You use 저(formal) to someone older than you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi