Question
Aggiornato il
10 lug 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa To confirm, no I went commando but no sweat nothing slipped ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
•To “go commando” is to not wear any underwear.
•”No sweat” is basically saying “don’t worry”
All together it means “I ended up not wearing underwear, but don’t worry nothing slipped” In this case I’m guessing the speaker means they didn’t accidentally expose their private parts lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?