Question
Aggiornato il
11 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
(着信音)(零侍)古橋です いえ 何も問題ありません この度は大変 申し訳…はい すぐに伺います
伺います means "to visit" here right??
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
You are right. It means "to visit".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I think that's right.
「伺う(うかがう)」in this situation, means "call on" ,"visit".
「伺う(うかがう)」means "ask", too.
「伺う(うかがう)」is humble language.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)