Question
Aggiornato il
11 lug 2021
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The First Party shall furnish the Second Party with price lists and catalogues. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
what does the word 'furnish' actually mean? what is the synonym?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Furnish means provide or give.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
so it just mean 'provide' or 'give' and nothing to do with the furniture?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano