Question
Aggiornato il
15 lug 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does "endgame" mean here?
Me: “omg bughead is the CUTEST!! They are endgame”
Person: “Yes I love them SO MUCH I can’t wait to see more bughead!” ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In fan culture, a couple is "endgame" if they are a romantic couple at the end of the story, or if you think they should be.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@dongelev85 Sometimes i see comments like "Bughead endgame"
Does "endgame" here have the same meaning as it in "Bughead is endgame"?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@AuntieLuga "Bughead" is the fan nickname for the Betty/Jughead ship in Archie Comics/Riverdale. The writer is saying that Betty and Jughead are endgame
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)