Question
Aggiornato il
16 lug 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra check e confirm ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
⭐️ Check in this case means to examine or make sure. Example: "Can you check on the dog?" This sentence means, "Can you make sure the dog is okay?"
⭐️ Confirm is to establish facts, or to identify an answer. "He confirmed the dog was okay." This sentence means, "He told us the dog is in fact okay." 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@cwrebears
Thank you for your answer. I understood it.
Thank you for your answer. I understood it.