Question
Aggiornato il
16 lug 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano?
How do we difference between past present and future tense in ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
I’ll give an example with ‘to eat’
Full verb - 먹다
Present tense - 먹어요
Past tense - 먹었어요
Future tense - 먹을 거에요
Notice that the part 먹 isnt changing
For a more detailed explanation on how to use verbs, i would recommend a video or a site like talk to me in korean!
Its a lot to type haha :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?