Question
Aggiornato il
17 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra Deutsch e Deutsche ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
"Deutsch" could denote the property of "being German/from Germany", It's also the name of the german language itself.
It's important to understand the difference between adjective and noun, and also between the different inflexions of adjectives/nouns in German, so "Deutsche" is not really explainable since this concept does not exist in English, and "Deustche/deutsche" by itself does not really mean anything besides simply "german"
https://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/Flexion:deutsch (the adjective)
https://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/Deutsch (the noun)
(basic explanations are available in English as well, but not as concise)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)