Question
Aggiornato il
18 lug 2021
- Filipino Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa “くうはく” (please include example 🙏) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@a_chan89
空白(くうはく)=blank
例:空白の時間
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
くうはく means blank space. for example,
このノートは空白が多い (there is much blank space in this notebook)
彼の記憶には空白がある (there is blank space in his memory = there is something he cannot remember in his memory )
* I am sorry for my bad English!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
it means blank.
For example, fill in the blank(くうはく).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino Quasi esperto