Question
Aggiornato il
18 lug 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 1 "Legal me."
2 "Failed to legal."
3 "throw some legal at" ?
"legal" is an adjective or a noun, not a verb, right? I really don't understand what these mean.
One of my asks me the meanings, and now I wanna know the meanings.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Where did you see or hear these phrases?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@bsloan7 Thanks for your reply and sorry that I didn't reply you. I found out that "legal" represents "random difficult terms" that the main character can't understand, so it could mean anything.