Question
Aggiornato il
20 lug 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Arabo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Let them have a little give ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I've never heard that expression before and I'm a native English speaker. I looked it up on Google and I still couldn't find out what it means.
Maybe it means "let them do something".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ErenYeeeegaaaar I get it now lol. It could be talking about clothes. For example, the clothes can stretch. So you're right. It's about elasticity.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?