Question
Aggiornato il
21 lug 2021
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra care for e care about ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Care for” is a verb that means to take care of something
Example:
I will care for my mother when she gets old.
My friend is caring for my dog because I’m not home.
“Care about” is a verb that means to feel concern/love for
Example:
I care about my family.
I want you to stop smoking because I care about you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?