Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2021
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? "What smth means?" Is that question is correct?
Risposte
22 lug 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No, that's an incorrect question. You would need to phrase it like this:
What does smth mean?
For example
What does "infighting" mean?
As part of a longer sentence, your phrase might be used.
For example
I want to know what "infighting" means.
Note that in this case it's not a question.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?