Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 발이 넓다 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
발이 넓다 = have a wide acquaintance
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@Shellylilly 단순하게 친구가 많다는 의미는 아닙니다. 여러 분야 혹은 여러 장소에 아는 사람이 있다라는 의미에 가깝습니다.
It doesn't simply mean that have many friends. It is close to having connections(network?) in many fields or places.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Literally, the sole of one's foot is wide. --> to have wide foot to go around so many places means 'to have a lot of friends and acquantances working in various fields and keeping in tough with.'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?