Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Is 恶整 a verb? If so, can it also be a noun?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
it is a verb,I have never seen it had been used as noun,
to be honest ,恶搞 is more used than 恶整,I suggest you use 恶搞 instead of 恶整
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@1812767559abc Thank you. I have a few questions.
1) How often is 恶整 used on a scale of 1-10?
2) I've heard 整 being used to mean "prank" as well. What do you think about this?
3) What part of speech is 恶搞? If it is just a verb, how is it different than (开)玩笑?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
1 people seldom use 恶整(I mean very very seldom)
恶搞 is very very often
2yes,整 can be used to mean prank,but it is more rude than prank(整 may cause damage)
3 you can see many funny video iabout trump,they are 恶搞trump
恶搞 is more deep than 开玩笑
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@1812767559abc
Is 整 short for 整蛊? + What is the difference between 恶搞 and 整?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
no,整 have many meanings,整蛊 is one of kind of 整
the difference between two words,just 恶整is seldom used
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@1812767559abc I also came across the word 整古. Have you ever heard of this term?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
整古 is the wrong spell of整蛊,maybe they sound like the same,so people make a mistake when they try to spell 整蛊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@1812767559abc Thank you. May you look over these definitions and tell me what you think? I'm not confident about the last three terms.
1) 玩笑 = Prank (More lighthearted than 恶作剧; not intended to hurt people's feelings) (Noun/Verb)
2) 恶作剧 = Prank (More extreme than 玩笑 and usually ends up making people angry/upset) (Noun)
3) 整 = Prank (Verb form of 恶作剧: More extreme than 玩笑 and usually ends up making people angry/upset)
4) 恶搞 = Prank (Verb) (Common)
5) 整蛊 = Prank (Verb) (Verb form of 恶作剧: More extreme than 玩笑 and usually ends up making people angry/upset)
1) What is the difference between整 and 整蛊?
2) May you explain how exactly 恶搞 is different from the rest of the words?
1) 玩笑 = Prank (More lighthearted than 恶作剧; not intended to hurt people's feelings) (Noun/Verb)
2) 恶作剧 = Prank (More extreme than 玩笑 and usually ends up making people angry/upset) (Noun)
3) 整 = Prank (Verb form of 恶作剧: More extreme than 玩笑 and usually ends up making people angry/upset)
4) 恶搞 = Prank (Verb) (Common)
5) 整蛊 = Prank (Verb) (Verb form of 恶作剧: More extreme than 玩笑 and usually ends up making people angry/upset)
1) What is the difference between整 and 整蛊?
2) May you explain how exactly 恶搞 is different from the rest of the words?