Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2021
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra テンション e 緊張 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
テンション means “mood”. For example テンションが高い means “to be in a good mood” and テンションが低い means “to be in a bad mood”. 緊張 means “nervous”. For example 緊張しています means “to be nervous”.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Maybe I'm remembering it incorrectly, but I think I heard smth along the lines of
うわ、テンション上がっている
wouldn't it be pretty much identical to 緊張 in this context?
- Olandese
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
@Payeon This still means “Whoa I’m/He’s/She’s/They’re (subject unspecified) in high spirits.” It’s not the same as 緊張. Japanese just use the English word “テンション(tension)” wrongfully so I understand it’s confusing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?