Question
Aggiornato il
24 lug 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa strategy based on advocacy
advocacy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Advocacy comes from advocate (verb and noun). Advocate means to promote or support the rights and opinions of another person or group as if they were your own.
As a rich, white man, I can still advocate for improved opportunities for poor, black people.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?