Question
Aggiornato il
26 lug 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra during 22nd to 24th of July e during 22nd and 24th of July e between 22nd and 24th July ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
during 22nd to 24th means that the event is in 22 23 and 24th of July. during 22nd and 24th means that’s the event is only on those dates. and between is the 23 because it’s in the middle of the 22nd and the 24th
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano