Question
Aggiornato il
28 lug 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Conjugating irregular adjectives like 아름답다 to present tense informal high we get: 아름다워요.
Why the merge of the stem with the conjugated syllables makes a 워? It shouldn't be 와 ?
Because the last vowel of the stem is ㅏ. Or because the word is irregular, we count the last vowel as being 우?
Thank you!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Only 곱다, 돕다 conjugate to 고와요, 도와요, the other to -워요.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?