Question
Aggiornato il
30 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra me encantas e te quiero e te amo e me gustas ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Are they all romantic? Is one more like friends?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
me encantas= i adore you
te quiero= i love you (friends)
te amo= i love you
me gustas= i like you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@LyleSnake Me encantas can be said to anyone you adore, your mother, your best friend, your s/o...
Te quiero can be said to friends, family and your s/o too, it means I love you but is much less intense
Te amo is mainly for your s/o as it implies romantic love most of the time
Me gustas means I like you, and is used mostly to declare your romantic attraction for someone, like your crush.
You can also say me gustas to your partner just to be corny, but it's not than common.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)