Question
Aggiornato il
30 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Qual è la differenza tra tu e su e ti ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
“Tu” is similar to “your”
Tu teléfono = your phone
“Su” is similar to “her” his”
Her/his phone = su teléfono
“Ti” could be used like “to” “of”
To you = para ti
Of you = de ti
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
tu = your it's possessive pronoun.
su can be "his" "her "its" it's possessive pronoun.
ti is used when we want to say "to you" we can't say in Spanish, "a tú" that is wrong, "a ti" is right. idk how to explain it well but I hope it helps you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@nextupkai where is her/his husband? = Donde está su esposo ?, remember that “su” mean her or his
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Tu: tu tienes pocos amigos
Su: su amigo está en el hospital
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"Tu" is "your"
Ex. Tu mochila = your bag
"Su" is his/her
Ex. Su pluma = his/her pen
"Ti" is "you", is common to use it after "por/para"
Ex. Hice una carta para *ti* = I made a letter for *you*
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Also, "Tú" is different from "Tu"
Tú means "You"
Ex. Tú eres una persona = You are a person
Tu means "your"
Ex. Tu familia = Your family
:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@nextupkai su puede ser relativo a "usted" que es otra forma de decir "tú" pero con más respeto, también puede ser relativo a élla o él.
Where is your husband?´=
¿Dónde está tu esposo?(Tú)
¿Dónde está su esposo? (Usted)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?