Question
Aggiornato il
31 lug 2021
- Arabo
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra hiragana e katakana ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hiragana → used for Japanese words
Katakana → used for foreign words
for example, if you spelled your name in Japanese, it would be in katakana since it's a foreign name, but if a Japanese person spelt their name out it would be in hiragana since it's a Japanese name
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
This is super difficult question.
As constantstruggle answered, Hiragana is used for japanese words and Katakana is used for foreign words. But not all that.
Actually there is no concrete rule of using Hiragana and Katakana.
But there is a difference.
If a word is written in Hiragana, it sounds soft, warm,sometimes childish.
While if written in Katakana, it sounds fresh,simple, sometimes stylish.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Giapponese
1.Hiragan is used for Kanji pronunciation.
Excitement [eksάɪtmənt] => 興奮 [こうふん]
2.Katakana is used for Eng pronunciation.
Excitement => エキサイトメント
3.Hiragana only.
conjunction:’hourse and pig’. => ’hourse と pig’。
preposition:’Shape of Water’. => ’Water の Shape’.(reverse)
4.Katakana for emphasis.
‘Stop it!’ => ‘ヤメロッ!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?