Question
Aggiornato il
31 lug 2021
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra disguise e pretend e fake ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hi we use disguise when someone is hiding something on purpose to spy or get information for example : he had a really good disguise to run from the police , it means the person for example changed it looked so it’s pretending to be someone or something else but ON PURPOSE ! pretend is when someone is trying to be someone or something for example : he was poor but he pretended to be rich to keep his friends . It means the person is trying to be someone , and fake is when something or someone isn’t real and we know it for example : I knew the shampoo was fake so I returned it . Hope this helped <3. 希望这对你有帮助 <3
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?