Question
Aggiornato il
31 lug 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra formas e maneras ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"Formas" can mean "maneras" but "maneras" can't always mean "formas". They can be synonyms but sometimes "formas" means shapes. When you want to say "way" is more common to use "manera"
La forma del tejado es extraña (The shape of the roof is extrange)
La forma en la que lo haces es enigmática (The way you do it is enigmatic)
La manera de pensar aquí es diferente (The way of thinking here is different)
"Forma" is more common to use when you use the verb "hacer", but they are pretty similar.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?