Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa Ca me prends la tête ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It's giving me a (figurative) headache.
Meaning a situation that you have troubles handling.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Francese (Francia)
the right spelling is :
ça me prend la tête !
and like the other said it means something is really getting on your nerves, for exemple you are doing some work and you can't figure out the solution, or if you're trying to understand something very complicated..
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Francese (Francia)
@mykieuwfm1963
I agree with the others ! However, remember it’s a bit familiar. Don’t use it too much, especially in a work environment !
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?