Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2021
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Does this sound alright? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Naturale
Hello blgzr93!
I revised some expression.
28さいです→nijū hassai desu
トルコ人です でも オランダに すんでいます→トルコ人です「が」オランダに すんでいます
Your pronunciation 「よろしくおねがいします 」 is really awesome 😎✨
I hope my answer help you.
thank you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@MakiY
Hi Maki! Thank you for your corrections and tips!! In Dutch and English, we would use a 'but'/'でも' in the sentence: I'm Turkish but I live in the Netherlands. I didn't know Japanese didn't need a でも.
What does が do?
Also thank you so much for the compliment!! Makes me happy <3
- Giapponese
Naturale
Hi blgzr93!
でも is a little bit non polite word(we use でも to friends). In the sentences, you used です/ます expression ( polite expression).
So I said 「〜人です+が+オランダに〜」.
In the sentence, が means "but" and also have a role to connect two sentences.
I'm sorry for my poor English😔
I'll answer any questions if you have🧐
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?