Question
Aggiornato il
5 ago 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa SAME NON-SENTENCE ?
This is a headline of papers and about a conviction.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you have a photo of the headline...? maybe I could figure it out from the context clues.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Qootie Sorry, I don't have it with me. But, that article was about a burglar who just stole some snacks, and the full size of the headline is "SECOND CONVICTION/ SAME NON-SENTENCE."
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Erinko101 oh okay, I assume this means
the person has done it before, but was not caught or not charged again.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese