Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa hospitalizations ?
I found the meaning of it in a dictionary and it's a long period of being in a hospital to treat.
Can it mean PEOPLE being in a hospital to treat?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ochan
Well, yes – it is of course people who go to hospital. One hospitalisation is equal to the fact of one person going to hospital. Many hospitalisations refers to many different people going to hospital at different times.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese