Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Catch you on the flip ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@GabrielEnglish2020 The phrase “Catch you on the flip side” means I’ll see you after we finish this challenge/task/activity we’re doing. It basically means “See you later.”
This phrase comes from several decades ago when people listened to vinyl records; the “flip side” was the other side of the record. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?