Question
Aggiornato il
10 ago 2021
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Russo
Qual è la differenza tra добре ноче e Спокойной ночи ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
@azlanguages по сути, ни в чем, можно говорить и так, и так. Только правильно "доброй ночи"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
"Доброй ночи" used mostly as greetings when you meet somebody in night time, like a Good day.
versa "Спокойной ночи" used when you leave somebody and wishes him a good night.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Hello! These phrases have the same meaning like "Good night" or "Sleep well" in English. But the correct spelling is "Доброй ночи", not "Добре ноче".
Example: "Желаю тебе доброй ночи!" or "Спокойной ночи!". It's the same.
Good luck!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Russo
@azlanguages Доброй ночи. Спокойной ночи.
Virtually, there is no difference.
I'll try to give you alternative examples in English:
Good night. Sleep well. Have a good sleep.
The 2 variations given by you in your message are 2 options for how to say the phrase Good night. Both of it means - Good night.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@rollox5 , it isn't czech. Czech is "dobrou noc".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Thank you all @UserN0005685114 When putting your child to bed, would you say "Спокойной ночи" or could you say "Доброй ночи"? I understood that "Доброй ночи" was said when you meet someone, but most people here seem to be saying that there is no difference.
- Russo
@azlanguages in described case the both are same.
You can use "Доброй ночи" to sleeping person. Its Absolutely normal.
I just want to notice that when you need a greet somebody we use "Доброе утро", "Добрый день", "Добрый Вечер" and "Доброй ночи".
"Доброй ночи" well fit for any circumstances.
For example, you heading home very very late evening (Night in fact), you call taxi. You siting in car and want to be polite with driver, and you say "Доброй ночи", and never "Спокойной ночи" (I hope you don't want the driver fall into sleep while driving)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@UserN0005685114 Thank you. In English we say good evening when we meet someone even just before midnight. This is why I was a bit unsure.