Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa starting "tart" working on the presentation
what does "tart" mean in this sentence??
I've searched dictionary and it said the word means 1.food 2.whore 3.sour 4.acute
Does that mean "acute" in that sentence? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
acute means .... extremely sharp or strongly felt
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
example... crabapples make a tart jelly..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
and we can also use ''tart'' work for ... promiscuous women.(I mean for prostitute)..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Smarty_yogender yeah... so what does "tart" mean on the first sentence that I wrote down? I think it's typing error but I don't know what is the original word...
Utente eliminato
I hope.,.you will understand @Gabria
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
actually the word tart means ....sourish or tangy :-)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Start working on the presentation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?