Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2021
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia Faceds .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don't think either of those are english words.
Do you mean "faced" (the participle of the verb "to face") or the noun "facade"?
("facade" is a loan-word from French and is pronounced closely to how it is pronounced in that language)
I've included both in my audio.
First "faced" slow and fast, then the same for "facade".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?