Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I ve heard 'I made him to do homework' is incorrect because 'made' should bring a bare infinitive as objective complement.
Then, 'I make him doing his homework' is also incorrect sentence? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I made him do homework
I make him do his homework
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@taurussilver I know those sentences work. My question is, whether 'I make him doing his homework' is wrong or not
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano