Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa This is a song by Toploader, called Dancing in the moonlight.
It's like "everybody's dancing in the moonlight.
Everybody here is out of sight they don't bark and they don't bite."
In the context, what does it mean by "Everybody here is out of sight." ?
Is it they don't know each other? or they don't care each other? or they are not visible because they are away from here?
What does it mean???
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Out of sight" is an old slang phrase that means "cool" or "awesome" or "excellent."
The people must have been cool and fun to he around.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano