Question
Aggiornato il
16 ago 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Your pronunciation is great by the wat, keep practicing! ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
your pronunciation = the way you pronounce the words, how clearly you speak, how easy to understand you are.
by the wat = this is actually a typo mistake, it should be "by the way". The "t" and "y" are right next to each other on the keyboard. "by the way" means that this is an extra thing they want to say. "while I am talking to you, I also wanted to say this other thing as well." = by the way . It is just a handy social phrase, a way to introduce a new topic in a polite way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?