Question
Aggiornato il
16 ago 2021
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I'm all about loving you ?
Does it mean everything I do is to love you? You're the reason I live? Me as a person exists only for loving you? I feel like I understand what it means but I just can't seem to properly describe it.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes it is. But it can also be describe that way. 'You are my only love under the sun." Or 'You are the reason of my life." "I love you from the chore of my heart." etc
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@Mobin21 so basically I, as a person, is about loving you?
I feel like I totally understand it but I just fail to convince myself lol.
I feel like I totally understand it but I just fail to convince myself lol.