Question
Aggiornato il
9 mar 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'll do it with all my guts. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
@ukeruu I don't really understand what you mean?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Sweetlullaby I mean I'll do my best to do it
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
@ukeruu I'd say it like you just did.
"I'll do my best!"
or
"I'll give it all I got!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
How do you use the word gut?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
@ukeruu I wouldn't know how to use it in what you're trying to say. It changes depending on context.
"You've got guys kid!"
This sentence means that the 'kid' is brave and courageous.
"He hit me in my gut!"
In this one, 'gut' is another way to say stomach.
I don't think it'd sound right in the way you are trying to use it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I’got it!You helped me a lot!Thank you so much!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
" I do it with all my heart " sounds more natural
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@MarybattThank you! Nice to know that!I'll use it!