Question
Aggiornato il
17 ago 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
So I made my first attempt at putting together a Korean sentence with the few words I've learned. I thought that this would spell out "I speakl Korean often":
나는 한국말을 자주 하다
But Google translate says it should be
나는 한국말을 자주 한다
Why would it be 한다 instead of 하다?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
<conjugation of 말하다>
말을 하다(the bare infinitive)
말을 한다(present)
말을 했다(past)
ex 먹다 =to eat
그녀는 김치를 먹는다=She eats Kimchi.
그녀는 김치를 먹었다=She ate Kimchi.
가다=to go
나는 학교에 간다=I go to school.
나는 학교에 갔다=I went to school.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)