Question
Aggiornato il
9 mar 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra step e stair ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Well steps has a few meanings depending on the context.
One is the exact same as Stairs and another is relates to an act or movement.
For example when stair and steps mean the same thing in context: "I am walking up the stair, "I fell down the steps"
And when steps is used to describe and act or movement "If I eat correctly and exercise I'm one step closer to a healthy life" or "the first to learning a language is learning my first words"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
There's no difference between those two their the same thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?