Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra a notebook e a pad ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Daisy_55 I’m assuming you mean, notebook vs. notepad, because “pad”, on its own, can have many different meanings.
Anyways, a notebook is typically bigger than a notepad.
Notepads are for little jottings whereas notebooks are for notes or anything that requires lots of paper.
Sometimes though, notepads will be a bit on the bigger side, but they still look different from a notebook. The main giveaway is where the coil/spine is placed. If it’s placed on the top, then it’s probably a Notepad, if it’s placed on the side, then it’s a notebook.
Here’s a notebook:
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@Miyamiii
Thank you so much for your detailed explanation!! I understood the difference between notebook and notepad! Thank you for the pictures too!
Thank you so much for your detailed explanation!! I understood the difference between notebook and notepad! Thank you for the pictures too!