Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2021
- Croato
-
Olandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese (Belgio)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra cachorro e cão ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
They both mean the same thing which is "dog". But "cachorro" is more common on a daily conversation. And "cão" you can see it more on movies, stories, poems etc.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Não há diferença. As duas são perfeitamente usáveis em qualquer situação.
(Nema razlike. Obje se riječi koriste u svakoj situaciji. - Google Translate)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
These words have the same meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@homulily
Originally, cachorro means puppy and cão, dog. Nowadays, in Brazilian Portuguese, they mean the same thing, but cachorro is more used than cão.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
É praticamente o mesmo,mas aqui no Brasil é mais usado "cachorro"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
cachorro = é o animal de estimação
cão = é espécie de animal
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Croato