Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa supercalifragilisticexpialidocious ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Lituano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It's a word used in the film "Mary poppins" It is a made up word that means "excitement" Although many do not use that word while speaking as it is a made up word from a kids movie :) You can often see kids showing off that they can pronounce or write that word.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@HungThai1809@williamgyu hi can you also answer my questions?@williamgyu
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Lituano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@HungThai1809 Your pronounciation is great, if you want you can compare yourself to videos online saying that word. I found one on youtube If you're interested https://youtu.be/LXIJNUeRblQ
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita