Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2021
- Svedese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Persiano
Domande Persiano
Che cosa significa Ina hamash taghsire cheshmate ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Persiano
something like: it's all your eyes' fault.
in/ina: it
hame/hamash: all
taghsir: fault
cheshma: eyes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@ffelicia
we can say that it means :
This is all the fault of your eyes
For example, we say : you are the one to blame . ok ?
but in this sentence we replaced it with the word " eyes " .. your eyes
and it's kinda like : The culprit is your eyes.
and i think it's more like a term
and we use it when we want to praise someone's eyes . which it means your eyes make me crazy or make me do somthing or feel something ..
imagine a situation when someone asks : Why can't you take your eyes off me?/ why do you keep smiling ?
we can reply : ina hamash taghsire cheshmate
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
it has a figurative meaning . means: it happened because of your eyes (for example: because of the beauty of your eyes, I fell in love with you.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
Who says these sentences to you ? 😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Svedese
- Persiano
Has he ever met you ? Have you had a date ? Or he just sent a massage that he liked you 😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?