Question
Aggiornato il
21 ago 2021
- Serbo
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa yakinda? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Serbo
- Turco
@bixi79 and ı should explain that if it means 'time' soon but it means about way,if you are going to use it to describe a place 'near'
Near market or school
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
If we use it when we talk about time, it means ''soon''.
-Yakında sınav sonuçları açıklanacak. = The exam results will be announced soon.
-Yakında taşınabiliriz. = We may move out soon.
-Kendine iyi bak. Yakında görüşürüz. = Take care. See you soon.
If we use it when we talk about a place, it means ''nearby''.
-En iyi arkadaşım yakında oturuyor. = My best friend lives nearby.
-Yakında bir kütüphane var. = There's a library nearby.
-Amcası yakında çalışıyormuş. = His/Her uncle works nearby.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco Quasi esperto
yakında görüşürüz : we will see soon.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?