Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Appointments are not required to receive a COVID-19 vaccine. walk-ins are accepted at this time.
Does it mean I don’t need to make a appointment to receive a vaccine? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Yes, they are accepting walk ins meaning even without appointment you can just go have your vaccine. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yup! No appointment. You can just "walk in" when you want to.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?